User Manual

Item
No. Qty. Description
No. 522447 Handle includes:
34 1 Handle
No. 522448 Caster Kit includes:
6 1 Rear Wheel
7 1 Spring Washer
8 1 Nut
(M12)
No. 522449 Wheel Kit includes:
1 1 Pin Shaft
2 1 Front Wheel
4 1 Washer
5 1 Back Ring
No. 522450 Foot Pedal Kit includes:
12 1 Spring Washer
14 1 Pedal Assembly
20 1 Bolt
(M8 x 12)
No. 531043 Hold Down Strap Kit includes:
2 Hold Down Strap
No. 522451 Power Unit Kit includes:
4 1 Washer
11 1 Pump Assembly
12 2 Spring Washer
13 2 Bolt
(M8 x 18)
15 1 Pin Shaft
16 1 R-pin
No. 522452 Lock Bar Kit includes:
17 1 Positioning Button
18 2 Screw
(M6 x 10)
23 1 Lock Bar
No. 522453 Return Spring:
35 1 Spring
No. 522454 Leveling Screw Kit includes:
9 1 Spring
10 1 Leveling Screw
Replacement Kits for the Motorcycle/ATV Lift Assembly
No. 522455 Platform Kit includes:
4 4 Washer
5 4 Back Ring
30 4 Bushing
(Short)
31 2 Bushing
(Long)
32 4 Pin Shaft
33 1 Bracket Assembly
No. 522456 Load Yoke Kit includes:
19 1 Pulling Frame
25 2 Pin Shaft
26 2 Bushing
27 2 Washer
28 2 R-pin
No. 522457 Riser Arms Kit includes:
1 4 Pin Shaft
4 8 Washer
5 8 Back Ring
24 1 Lifting Arm Assembly
29 2 Supporting Rod
30 4 Bushing
(Short)
31 2 Bushing
(Long)
32 4 Pin Shaft
No. 522501 Handle Mount Kit includes:
12 2 Spring Washer
20 2 Bolt
(M8 x 12)
21 1 Pushing Rod
22 1 Pin
(4 x 25)
Item
No. Qty. Description
Parts List & Operating Instructions Form No. 520825, Sheet 1 of 3, Back