BEYONDTECH

SC to ST Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 2m (6.56ft) - 50/125um OM3 10G - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series


Manuals


Description

Length:2m (6ft) | Color:SC to ST Easy installation Beyondtech SC to ST OM3 Fiber Patch Cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. EMI immunity OM3 Multimode fiber is immune to many environmental factors, such as Electromagnetic Interference and Radio-Frequency interference, so it is possible to run patch cords next to industrial equipment without any problem. Properly tested Each patch cord is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss. Cable Specifications Wavelengths: 850 and 1300nm Aqua Jacket Bend Radius - Minimum / 5cm Cable Jacket (3.00mm) Operating Temperature / -4° to 158° F (-20° to +70° C) Multimode 50/125um Standard Zip Cord OM3 fiber conforms to ITU-651, TIA/EIA 492AAAA Multiple Sizes Available SC/ST connector (Fiber Patch Cable) Beyondtech SC ST Patch Cord feature precision hold, plastic ferrule connectors . They comply with...


Categories


Don't see a manual you are looking for?